Tags » Grimsby

Ragged Spring, Healing, Lincolnshire

Healing Well:  OS Grid Reference – TA 199 096

Also Known as:

  1.  Ragged Well

Getting Here

The site can be found along Wells road, just after the turning for Healing wells farm and after the mirror.  711 more words

Archaeology

Renewables Or Subsidy, It's Still A Silly Climate-Denialist Question.

by Martin Odoni

I am sure there are fossilised remains of ancient bacteria on the planet Mars who are aware by now of Victoria Ayling’s… 1,391 more words

Articles

OOTD w/ Leo Baron

Leo Baron is always good company to keep.

TODAY I’M WEARING;

VEST TOP: H&M

CHOKER: Ebay

NECKLACE: Accessorize

Floral Headband: Clover & Moss

Leggings: H&M… 17 more words

Modelling

Day 58 - Donna Nook to Grimsby Fish Dock 14th February 2015

Today was certainly a “day of two halves”, but definitely a red letter day, as my last steps of the day completed my first 1,000 miles! 378 more words

Lincolnshire

Race report: Grimsby 10k (or what was supposed to be a half marathon)

As Alasdair put it, today we out-toughed a half marathon.

With extreme cold weather alerts on tap this weekend, I was keeping an extra close eye on this morning’s predicted temperature in Grimsby. 1,507 more words

Race Report

And off we go!

Hi! Thanks for stopping by, I’ll keep this one short and sweet – just wanted to say hello and launch my Blog!

You’ll see from my posts that I tend to work across a multiple of disciplines, having the attention span of a gnat this seems to keep me motivated and I love the chance to try something new and learn a new skill. 40 more words

Cleethorpes