Tags » Actress

Amber Rose hired me for buttocks injections

PHILADELPHIA (AP) — A Gothic hip-hop artist charged with killing a London break dancer with an illegal buttocks injection name-dropped her way through testimony Friday, claiming that one of the celebrities who sought her out became “a walking billboard” for her work. 630 more words

Entertainment

People On Trend: Honey Lee

My new Sketching Theme: People on Trend.

Favourite, so fashionable, so gorgeous, so talantive HoT Trend people!

Korean model, actress, celebrity, mc. Check her instagram on @honey_lee32

ILLUSTRATION

Park Sun Ha

Stage Name: Lee Som (이솜)

Name: Lee Soo Young (이소영)

Birthday: January 30, 1990

Agency: Shinwhasa (Seoul)

Height: 175 cm

Magazines: Vogue Korea, Harper’s Bazaar Korea, W Korea, Allure Korea, Dazed and Confused Korea, CeCi, Cosmopolitan Korea, Marie Claire Korea, Numero Korea and more… 87 more words

Lies the Actress Told

lies the actress told

escape the black and white

of years

###

This poem was written in response to Carpe Diem Special #134, Fuyuko Tomita’s “actors we all are, she said “, another great prompt hosted by Chèvrefeuille at Carpe Diem Haiku Kai. 24 more words

Haiku

Star Style Saturday: Margot Robbie

Margot Robbie is one of those classic beauties who doesn’t need much- damn her! Wouldn’t you say she’s the Michelle Pfeiffer of our generation? I would. 88 more words

Home