Tags » Alex

First Family

The First Family leaving Andrews for New York today

****

:shock:

****

****

All Photos

Alex

Name: 알렉스 / Alex
Real name: 추헌곤 / Choo Hun Gon (Chu Heon Gon)
Profession: Singer, actor
Birthdate: 1979-Sep-02
Blood type: A
Family: Cousin/actor Chu Hun Yub… 39 more words

Actor

Alex and Ani "Bangle Bracelet Bar Color Palette" Smoke Luxe Bangle Bracelet

The smokey style of this luxe bangle by Alex and Ani creates a sultry presence for everyday wear. From the Bangle Bracelet Bar Color Palette collection, this piece is perfect for stacking with classic gold-tone styles.

Alex and Ani Sea Shell Charm Expandable Bangle Bar Bracelet

Sea shells connect us to the ocean and to the water’s energy. They enable us to gain clarity so that we make better decisions and life choices. 50 more words

Prep football: Sharp Sabres dominate Tigers

Consider Friday a reaffirmation of what Sartell knew it could do.

Darek Stachowski can run, doing it well and often. Nick Jensen can block and tackle … and catch the ball. 812 more words

Football

Ontario victory turns on gutsy call

brightcove error: missing required parameter exp or exp3

LEXINGTON – Ontario capitalized on two huge mistakes to beat Lexington 33-21 in Friday night’s season opener, but it was an even bigger set of guts that ultimately determined the outcome. 631 more words

Football

Miles begins 10th season with LSU Tigers

HOUSTON – Les Miles had to pause during an interview because a Chinook helicopter was passing over the LSU football facility, and he could not hear himself. 1,378 more words

SEC News